All sponsors

Prima Cheese Ltd

Active
SeahamRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 16 Apr 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
16 Apr 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Mar 2023Notification of The 4b Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2023Cessation of Sintons Trust Corporation Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2023Cessation of Mr Ayaz Ansari Beni as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2023Cessation of Mr Behroz Noudoost Beni as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Mar 2023Notification of The 4b Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2023Cessation of Sintons Trust Corporation Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2023Cessation of Mr Ayaz Ansari Beni as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2023Cessation of Mr Behroz Noudoost Beni as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2023Cessation of Mrs Essmat Ansari Beni as a person with significant control
  • 17 Oct 2018New person with significant control: Sintons Trust Corporation Limited
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Prima Cheese Ltd

Is Prima Cheese Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Prima Cheese Ltd in Seaham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Prima Cheese Ltd sponsor?
Prima Cheese Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Prima Cheese Ltd based?
The register lists Prima Cheese Ltd at 13 Partnership Court, Seaham Grange Industrial Estate, Seaham, Durham, SR7 0PX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04902094. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04902094
Address
13 Partnership Court, Seaham Grange Industrial Estate, Seaham, Durham, SR7 0PX
First on register
16 Apr 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Seaham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.