Primary Carers 24/7 (Homecare) Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Any social-work SIC (88xxx) (×1.3).
Reporting duties
- 18 Jun 2025 — Notification of Neom Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Jun 2025 — Cessation of Mr Siraj Nalla as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 18 Jun 2025Notification of Neom Group Limited as a person with significant control
- 18 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Siraj Nalla as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Primary Carers 24/7 (Homecare) Limited
- Is Primary Carers 24/7 (Homecare) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Primary Carers 24/7 (Homecare) Limited in Preston holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Primary Carers 24/7 (Homecare) Limited sponsor?
- Primary Carers 24/7 (Homecare) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Primary Carers 24/7 (Homecare) Limited based?
- The register lists Primary Carers 24/7 (Homecare) Limited at Preston. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 21 Jul 2023
More in Preston
- Keen On Care LtdHealthcare
- Mx Pharmacy LimitedRetail & E-commerce
- Simpsons (Preston) Limited t/a SimpsonsHospitality & Food Service
- NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care BoardHealthcare
- Everest Recruitment and Services LtdProfessional Services
- Penwortham Free Methodist Church (known as King's Church )Public Sector & Non-Profit
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.