Primary Group (UK) Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Sept 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Dec 2024 — Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Sept 2024 — Director resigned: EDGAR, David Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Sept 2024 — New director appointed: WELCH, Stephen Hamilton, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 10 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
- 18 Dec 2024Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
- 9 Sept 2024Director resigned: EDGAR, David Alexander
- 9 Sept 2024New director appointed: WELCH, Stephen Hamilton, Mr.
- 12 Jul 2024Director resigned: JAMES, Philip William Henry
- 9 Jan 2024New director appointed: EDGAR, David Alexander
- + 8 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Primary Group (UK) Limited
- Is Primary Group (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Primary Group (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Primary Group (UK) Limited sponsor?
- Primary Group (UK) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Primary Group (UK) Limited based?
- The register lists Primary Group (UK) Limited at 3 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03194215. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03194215
- Address
- 3 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AQ
- First on register
- 13 Nov 2017
- Website
- primarygroup.co.uk
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.