All sponsors

Primary Integrated Community Services Ltd

Active
NottinghamHealthcareLicensed since 24 Sept 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
24 Sept 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
44/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 29 May 2026Director resigned: DIXON, Anita Lesley. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2026New director appointed: FEARN, Karen, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: SCULLARD, Paul Michael, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Feb 2025New director appointed: POUNTNEY, Andrew Neil, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 May 2026Director resigned: DIXON, Anita Lesley
  • 30 Jan 2026New director appointed: FEARN, Karen, Dr
  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: SCULLARD, Paul Michael, Dr
  • 7 Feb 2025New director appointed: POUNTNEY, Andrew Neil, Dr
  • 31 Dec 2023Director resigned: LIM, Kelvin Kouk Jin, Dr
  • 10 Nov 2023New director appointed: FRASER, Neil Andrew, Dr
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Primary Integrated Community Services Ltd

Is Primary Integrated Community Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Primary Integrated Community Services Ltd in Nottingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Primary Integrated Community Services Ltd sponsor?
Primary Integrated Community Services Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Primary Integrated Community Services Ltd based?
The register lists Primary Integrated Community Services Ltd at Unit H4 Ash Tree Court Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, NG8 6PY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08763136. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08763136
Address
Unit H4 Ash Tree Court Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, NG8 6PY
First on register
24 Sept 2018

More in Nottingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.