Prime Education and Training Ltd t/a Kings Education
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Jul 2026 — Company is in administration at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 May 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Apr 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 May 2024 — Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Jul 2026Company is in administration at Companies House
- 11 May 2026Registered office address changed
- 24 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
- 31 May 2024Class of shares re-designated
- 14 May 2024Cessation of Mr Nigel Francis Pamplin as a person with significant control
- 10 Mar 2022Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Prime Education and Training Ltd t/a Kings Education
- Is Prime Education and Training Ltd t/a Kings Education a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Prime Education and Training Ltd t/a Kings Education in Hove holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Prime Education and Training Ltd t/a Kings Education sponsor?
- Prime Education and Training Ltd t/a Kings Education is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Prime Education and Training Ltd t/a Kings Education based?
- The register lists Prime Education and Training Ltd t/a Kings Education at Unit N3 The Old Market, Upper Market Street, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 1AS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06198271. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06198271
- Address
- Unit N3 The Old Market, Upper Market Street, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 1AS
- First on register
- 10 Feb 2020
More in Hove
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.