Prime Health-UK Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than one SIC code (×1.3), Filed accounts in the last 12 months (×0.8), Has moved registered office (×1.2).
Reporting duties
- 13 Jun 2025 — New director appointed: SIDHU, Harman Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 May 2023 — Cessation of Mr Harjit Singh Sidhu as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 May 2023 — Director resigned: SIDHU, Harjit Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 13 Jun 2025New director appointed: SIDHU, Harman Singh
- 25 May 2023Cessation of Mr Harjit Singh Sidhu as a person with significant control
- 25 May 2023Director resigned: SIDHU, Harjit Singh
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Prime Health-UK Ltd
- Is Prime Health-UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Prime Health-UK Ltd in Blaenavon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Prime Health-UK Ltd sponsor?
- Prime Health-UK Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Prime Health-UK Ltd based?
- The register lists Prime Health-UK Ltd at Unit 15 Gilchrist Thomas Industrial Estate, Blaenavon, United Kingdom, NP4 9RL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12030348. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12030348
- Address
- Unit 15 Gilchrist Thomas Industrial Estate, Blaenavon, United Kingdom, NP4 9RL
- First on register
- 24 Nov 2022
- Website
- primehealth-uk.com
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.