All sponsors

Prime Residential Care Limited

Active
SUFFOLKHealthcareLicensed since 3 Aug 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
3 Aug 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
71/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Any social-work SIC (88xxx) (×1.3), First Gazette notice on record (×1.3).

Reporting duties

  • 12 Apr 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Mar 2024Notification of Mr Jignesh Ramesh Patel as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Mar 2024Notification of Select Consulting Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Mar 2024Cessation of Pravina Navin Patel as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Apr 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 15 Mar 2024Notification of Mr Jignesh Ramesh Patel as a person with significant control
  • 15 Mar 2024Notification of Select Consulting Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 15 Mar 2024Cessation of Pravina Navin Patel as a person with significant control
  • 15 Mar 2024New corporate-director appointed: SELECT CONSULTING LTD
  • 15 Mar 2024New director appointed: PATEL, Jignesh Ramesh
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Prime Residential Care Limited

Is Prime Residential Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Prime Residential Care Limited in SUFFOLK holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Prime Residential Care Limited sponsor?
Prime Residential Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Prime Residential Care Limited based?
The register lists Prime Residential Care Limited at 6th Floor, Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR0 2LX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09675702. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09675702
Address
6th Floor, Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR0 2LX
First on register
3 Aug 2023

More in SUFFOLK

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.