All sponsors
Priory Group
ActiveLondonHealthcareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
35
35 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkElevated risk
57/100Checked 5 Aug 2026
≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 17 Jul 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Jul 2021 — Director resigned: JERVIS, Ryan David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Aug 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Jul 2021 — Director resigned: TORRINGTON, Trevor Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Aug 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Jul 2021 — New director appointed: LEE, James Benjamin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Aug 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 8 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 17 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
- 12 Jul 2021Director resigned: JERVIS, Ryan David
- 12 Jul 2021Director resigned: TORRINGTON, Trevor Michael
- 12 Jul 2021New director appointed: LEE, James Benjamin
- 3 Jun 2021New director appointed: JERVIS, Ryan David
- 3 Jun 2021New director appointed: TORRINGTON, Trevor Michael
- + 6 earlier events
Open jobs · 35 live
View all- LiveCookStapleford Aerodrome, Stapleford Tawney · £11,858
- LivePart-time ChefMarket Weighton, York · £18,932
- LiveSenior Staff Nurse Mixed Acute WardEastville, Bristol · £32,268
- LiveSupport WorkerLeigh Sinton, Malvern · £27,976
- LiveSenior Support WorkerBranksome, Poole · £29,016
- LiveSupport WorkerWeir End, Ross-On-Wye · £28,600
- LiveSupport WorkerShaldon, Teignmouth · £28,600
- LiveSupport WorkerGrove Common, Sellack · £28,600
Common questions about Priory Group
- Is Priory Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Priory Group in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Priory Group sponsor?
- Priory Group is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Priory Group have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 35 live vacancies advertised by Priory Group across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Priory Group based?
- The register lists Priory Group at Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 8UD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04433255. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04433255
- Address
- Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 8UD
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Website
- priorygroup.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.