Proceed Data Management Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Apr 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Jan 2026 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
- 19 Jan 2026Shares sub-divided or consolidated
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Proceed Data Management Limited
- Is Proceed Data Management Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Proceed Data Management Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Proceed Data Management Limited sponsor?
- Proceed Data Management Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Proceed Data Management Limited based?
- The register lists Proceed Data Management Limited at 14 David Mews, London, England, W1U 6EQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12446771. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12446771
- Address
- 14 David Mews, London, England, W1U 6EQ
- First on register
- 2 Jan 2024
- Website
- proceedgroup.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.