Proctor & Hobbs Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 6 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: NASIR, Abdul Hafeez, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Feb 2025 — New director appointed: NASIR, Abdul Hafeez, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Nov 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Nov 2024 — Company name changed — now trading as "PHG LEGAL LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 16 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Feb 2026Director resigned: NASIR, Abdul Hafeez, Dr
- 17 Feb 2025New director appointed: NASIR, Abdul Hafeez, Dr
- 28 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
- 25 Nov 2024Company name changed — now trading as "PHG LEGAL LIMITED"
- 1 Sept 2024Cessation of Miss Irram Naz Ejaz as a person with significant control
- 1 Sept 2024Director resigned: EJAZ, Irram Naz
- + 14 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Proctor & Hobbs Limited
- Is Proctor & Hobbs Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Proctor & Hobbs Limited in Bradford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Proctor & Hobbs Limited sponsor?
- Proctor & Hobbs Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Proctor & Hobbs Limited based?
- The register lists Proctor & Hobbs Limited at Proctor & Hobbs Limited Unit 1 Campus Road, Listerhills Science Park, Bradford, United Kingdom, BD7 1HR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12148032. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12148032
- Address
- Proctor & Hobbs Limited Unit 1 Campus Road, Listerhills Science Park, Bradford, United Kingdom, BD7 1HR
- First on register
- 15 Feb 2021
More in Bradford
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.