All sponsors

Prodapt (UK) Limited

Active
READINGTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 10 May 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
10 May 2019
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Feb 2025New director appointed: TIBRIWALA, Ravi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2025New director appointed: VUPATI, Udayabhaskar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2023Director resigned: SUBBAIAH, Narendran. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Feb 2025New director appointed: TIBRIWALA, Ravi
  • 1 Feb 2025New director appointed: VUPATI, Udayabhaskar
  • 1 Jul 2024Registered office address changed
  • 31 Dec 2023Director resigned: SUBBAIAH, Narendran
  • 31 Dec 2023Director resigned: HEFFERNAN, Gary James
  • 31 Dec 2023New director appointed: GUPTA, Mukul
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Prodapt (UK) Limited

Is Prodapt (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Prodapt (UK) Limited in READING holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Prodapt (UK) Limited sponsor?
Prodapt (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Prodapt (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Prodapt (UK) Limited at Suite 277 200 Brook Drive, Green Park, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09892623. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09892623
Address
Suite 277 200 Brook Drive, Green Park, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UB
First on register
10 May 2019
LinkedIn
Profile

More in READING

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.