All sponsors
Prophet plc
ActiveMeridenTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 20 Apr 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
20 Apr 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 24 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: LANDUCCI, James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: PATEL, Maaz. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Sept 2025 — New director appointed: MALOUF, Daniel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 May 2025 — New director appointed: PATEL, Maaz. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 22 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 24 Apr 2026Director resigned: LANDUCCI, James
- 2 Sept 2025Director resigned: PATEL, Maaz
- 2 Sept 2025New director appointed: MALOUF, Daniel
- 13 May 2025New director appointed: PATEL, Maaz
- 13 May 2025Director resigned: DI PAOLO, Jordan
- 18 Oct 2024Director resigned: MAZZEO, Rafael De Oliveira
- + 20 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveSenior Business DevelopmentCoventry, West Midlands · £50,000
- LiveSenior Business DeveloperCoventry, West Midlands · £50,000
- ExpiredBusiness Development ManagerCoventry, West Midlands · £50,000
- ExpiredBusiness Development ManagerCoventry, West Midlands · £50,000
Common questions about Prophet plc
- Is Prophet plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Prophet plc in Meriden holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Prophet plc sponsor?
- Prophet plc is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Prophet plc have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Prophet plc across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Prophet plc based?
- The register lists Prophet plc at Unit 1 Villiers Court, Meriden Business Park, Copse Drive Meriden, Coventry, CV5 9RG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02432936. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02432936
- Address
- Unit 1 Villiers Court, Meriden Business Park, Copse Drive Meriden, Coventry, CV5 9RG
- First on register
- 20 Apr 2022
- Website
- prophetize.com
- Profile
More in Meriden
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.