Prudent Supported Living Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any social-work SIC (88xxx) (×1.3), Files full or group accounts (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 28 Jun 2024 — Notification of Prudent Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Jun 2024 — Cessation of Ms Katrina Joan Keating as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Jun 2024 — Cessation of Mr Manoj Babu Keshavji as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Mar 2023 — Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 28 Jun 2024Notification of Prudent Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 28 Jun 2024Cessation of Ms Katrina Joan Keating as a person with significant control
- 28 Jun 2024Cessation of Mr Manoj Babu Keshavji as a person with significant control
- 3 Mar 2023Class of shares re-designated
- 24 Feb 2023New person with significant control: Ms Katrina Joan Keating
- 24 Feb 2023New director appointed: KEATING, Katrina Joan
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Prudent Supported Living Ltd
- Is Prudent Supported Living Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Prudent Supported Living Ltd in Long eaton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Prudent Supported Living Ltd sponsor?
- Prudent Supported Living Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Prudent Supported Living Ltd based?
- The register lists Prudent Supported Living Ltd at Office 11 Bridge House Business Centre Cranmer Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham, England, NG10 1NL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13888127. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13888127
- Address
- Office 11 Bridge House Business Centre Cranmer Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham, England, NG10 1NL
- First on register
- 2 Sept 2022
More in Long eaton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.