All sponsors

Pure Cold Limited

Active
OxonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 14 Apr 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
14 Apr 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Jun 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Jan 2025New director appointed: ROBERTSON, Grant William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Jan 2025New secretary appointed: ROBERTSON, Grant. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 10 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
  • 29 Jan 2025New director appointed: ROBERTSON, Grant William
  • 29 Jan 2025New secretary appointed: ROBERTSON, Grant
  • 27 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
  • 10 Jan 2025Director resigned: KAPLAN, Duygu
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Pure Cold Limited

Is Pure Cold Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Pure Cold Limited in Oxon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Pure Cold Limited sponsor?
Pure Cold Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Pure Cold Limited based?
The register lists Pure Cold Limited at Unit 14, Stanford Business Court 21-23 High Street, Stanford In The Vale, Faringdon, Oxon, England, SN7 8LH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04195747. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04195747
Address
Unit 14, Stanford Business Court 21-23 High Street, Stanford In The Vale, Faringdon, Oxon, England, SN7 8LH
First on register
14 Apr 2023

More in Oxon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.