All sponsors

Pure Hearts Care Services Limited

Active
PeterboroughHealthcareLicensed since 5 Jan 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
5 Jan 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
95/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Apr 2026Director resigned: EMELOGU, Emmanuel Steven, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Truecarecompany Ltd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Mrs Navya Mandya Channe Gowda. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Feb 2026Cessation of Dr Emmanuel Steven Emelogu as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Apr 2026Director resigned: EMELOGU, Emmanuel Steven, Dr
  • 6 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Truecarecompany Ltd
  • 6 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Mrs Navya Mandya Channe Gowda
  • 6 Feb 2026Cessation of Dr Emmanuel Steven Emelogu as a person with significant control
  • 5 Feb 2026New director appointed: GOWDA, Navya Mandya Channe
  • 11 Jan 2026New director appointed: JOSEPH, Ajay, Dr
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Pure Hearts Care Services Limited

Is Pure Hearts Care Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Pure Hearts Care Services Limited in Peterborough holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Pure Hearts Care Services Limited sponsor?
Pure Hearts Care Services Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Pure Hearts Care Services Limited based?
The register lists Pure Hearts Care Services Limited at 7 Clovelly Drive, Hampton Gardens, Peterborough, England, PE7 8PZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13975663. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13975663
Address
7 Clovelly Drive, Hampton Gardens, Peterborough, England, PE7 8PZ
First on register
5 Jan 2023

More in Peterborough

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.