All sponsors

Qoda Consulting Ltd

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 10 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
10 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Sept 2025Director resigned: STRAFFORD, Peter John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jan 2025Cessation of Global Sustainable Buildings Consultancy Group Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2025Notification of Global Sustainable Buildings Consultancy Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 17 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 4 Sept 2025Director resigned: STRAFFORD, Peter John
  • 31 Jan 2025Cessation of Global Sustainable Buildings Consultancy Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jan 2025Notification of Global Sustainable Buildings Consultancy Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jan 2025Notification of Global Sustainable Buildings Consultancy Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jan 2025Cessation of Efficient Building Solutions Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 17 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Qoda Consulting Ltd

Is Qoda Consulting Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Qoda Consulting Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Qoda Consulting Ltd sponsor?
Qoda Consulting Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Qoda Consulting Ltd based?
The register lists Qoda Consulting Ltd at 85 Great Portland Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 7LT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09093984. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09093984
Address
85 Great Portland Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 7LT
First on register
10 Nov 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.