All sponsors

Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan UK LLP

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 May 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: MICHOU, Marie Estelle Isabelle. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Apr 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: MCSWEENEY, James Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Feb 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: SAVAGE, Andrew John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Feb 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: SAVAGE, Andrew John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 68 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 May 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: MICHOU, Marie Estelle Isabelle
  • 20 Apr 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: MCSWEENEY, James Edward
  • 24 Feb 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: SAVAGE, Andrew John
  • 2 Feb 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: SAVAGE, Andrew John
  • 30 Jan 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: ANDERSON, Gemma Helen
  • 28 Jan 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: RUSSO, Eric Gerard
  • + 66 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan UK LLP

Is Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan UK LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan UK LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan UK LLP sponsor?
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan UK LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan UK LLP based?
The register lists Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan UK LLP at 90 High Holborn, London, Greater London, WC1V 6LJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC337278. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC337278
Address
90 High Holborn, London, Greater London, WC1V 6LJ
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.