R&D Stores Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 27 Sept 2024 — Director resigned: KERAI, Dhara Ravind. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Sept 2024 — New director appointed: KERAI, Ravind Devshi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Feb 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 27 Sept 2024Director resigned: KERAI, Dhara Ravind
- 27 Sept 2024New director appointed: KERAI, Ravind Devshi
- 6 Feb 2024Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about R&D Stores Limited
- Is R&D Stores Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. R&D Stores Limited in Harrow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can R&D Stores Limited sponsor?
- R&D Stores Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is R&D Stores Limited based?
- The register lists R&D Stores Limited at 37 The Ridgeway, London, NW9 0UB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09300657. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09300657
- Address
- 37 The Ridgeway, London, NW9 0UB
- First on register
- 2 Oct 2023
More in Harrow
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.