All sponsors

Radley Yeldar

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 3 Dec 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
3 Dec 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jan 2024Notification of Radley Yeldar Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Carl Russell Radley as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2020Director resigned: GORMAN, Andrew Nicholas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2020Director resigned: RADLEY, Dean Russell. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jan 2024Notification of Radley Yeldar Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Carl Russell Radley as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jun 2020Director resigned: GORMAN, Andrew Nicholas
  • 30 Jun 2020Director resigned: RADLEY, Dean Russell
  • 10 Jul 2019New director appointed: GORMAN, Andrew Nicholas
  • 10 Jul 2019New director appointed: RADLEY, Dean Russell
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Campaign Strategist
    London
    Live
  • Artworker
    Shoreditch, East London · £41,034
    Live
  • Sustainability Analyst
    London
    Expired

Common questions about Radley Yeldar

Is Radley Yeldar a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Radley Yeldar in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Radley Yeldar sponsor?
Radley Yeldar is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Radley Yeldar have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Radley Yeldar across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Radley Yeldar based?
The register lists Radley Yeldar at 24 Charlotte Road, London, EC2A 3PB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02049294. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02049294
Address
24 Charlotte Road, London, EC2A 3PB
First on register
3 Dec 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.