All sponsors

Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd)

Active
LondonTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 21 Sept 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
21 Sept 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Jul 2026Director resigned: MONTGOMERY, Stephen Henry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Feb 2026Director resigned: GISBY, Robin William, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Feb 2026New director appointed: HYNES, Alexander John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Oct 2025Director resigned: HAINES, Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Jul 2026Director resigned: MONTGOMERY, Stephen Henry
  • 18 Feb 2026Director resigned: GISBY, Robin William, Mr.
  • 18 Feb 2026New director appointed: HYNES, Alexander John
  • 17 Oct 2025Director resigned: HAINES, Andrew
  • 17 Oct 2025New director appointed: WESTLAKE, Jeremy William
  • 20 Jul 2025Director resigned: SICILIA, Ernesto
  • + 6 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Industry HR Business Partner - 12m FTC
    London · £52,000–£62,000
    Live
  • Industry HR Business Partner - 12m FTC
    London, UK · £52,000–£62,000
    Live
  • Operational Resourcing Programme Manager - 12m FTC
    London, UK · £55,000–£70,000
    Live

Common questions about Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd)

Is Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd) a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd) in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd) sponsor?
Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd) is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd) have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd) across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd) based?
The register lists Rail Delivery Group Limited (ATOC Ltd) at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
21 Sept 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.