All sponsors

Rainbo Supplies & Services Limited

Active
CrawleyTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 20 Feb 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
20 Feb 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jan 2024Notification of Rainbo Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2024Cessation of S & B Property Investments Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Nov 2023Notification of S & B Property Investments Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 14 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Nov 2023Cessation of Mrs Bridget Claire Quigley as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jan 2024Notification of Rainbo Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jan 2024Cessation of S & B Property Investments Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 16 Nov 2023Notification of S & B Property Investments Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 16 Nov 2023Cessation of Mrs Bridget Claire Quigley as a person with significant control
  • 16 Nov 2023Cessation of Mr Steven Craig Quigley as a person with significant control
  • 13 May 2023Shares sub-divided or consolidated

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Rainbo Supplies & Services Limited

Is Rainbo Supplies & Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Rainbo Supplies & Services Limited in Crawley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Rainbo Supplies & Services Limited sponsor?
Rainbo Supplies & Services Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Rainbo Supplies & Services Limited based?
The register lists Rainbo Supplies & Services Limited at Imperial House Link 10, Napier Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9RA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02965851. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02965851
Address
Imperial House Link 10, Napier Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9RA
First on register
20 Feb 2023

More in Crawley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.