All sponsors

Re:act Marketing

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 2 Mar 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
2 Mar 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 May 2024Notification of Re:Act Marketing Group Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2024Cessation of Mr Thomas Alexander Stone as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2024Cessation of Miss Pamela Annabel Uddin as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jan 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 May 2024Notification of Re:Act Marketing Group Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 20 May 2024Cessation of Mr Thomas Alexander Stone as a person with significant control
  • 20 May 2024Cessation of Miss Pamela Annabel Uddin as a person with significant control
  • 9 Jan 2024Registered office address changed
  • 30 Jan 2023Registered office address changed
  • 11 Jan 2023Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Senior Account Manager
    London
    Live
  • Midweight Graphic Designer
    London
    Live

Common questions about Re:act Marketing

Is Re:act Marketing a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Re:act Marketing in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Re:act Marketing sponsor?
Re:act Marketing is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Re:act Marketing have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Re:act Marketing across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Re:act Marketing based?
The register lists Re:act Marketing at Re:Act, Huckletree West Mediaworks, 191 Wood Lane, London, England, W12 7FP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11843739. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11843739
Address
Re:Act, Huckletree West Mediaworks, 191 Wood Lane, London, England, W12 7FP
First on register
2 Mar 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.