Real Patisserie
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 Nov 2023 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2022 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Mar 2022 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Apr 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Mar 2022 — Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 Nov 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 1 Apr 2022Registered office address changed
- 4 Mar 2022Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 3 Mar 2022Class of shares re-designated
- 1 Mar 2022Share capital filing
- 28 Feb 2022New shares issued (allotment)
- + 3 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Real Patisserie
- Is Real Patisserie a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Real Patisserie in BRIGHTON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Real Patisserie sponsor?
- Real Patisserie is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Real Patisserie based?
- The register lists Real Patisserie at Unit A Level 1 New Englalnd House, New England Street, Brighton, BN1 4GH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04313578. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04313578
- Address
- Unit A Level 1 New Englalnd House, New England Street, Brighton, BN1 4GH
- First on register
- 28 Jul 2021
More in BRIGHTON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.