Reddys Retails Ltd T/A M.G Grocers
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 May 2025 — New director appointed: LOKA, Sushma. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Nov 2024 — Director resigned: LOKA, Sushma. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 May 2025New director appointed: LOKA, Sushma
- 12 Nov 2024Director resigned: LOKA, Sushma
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Reddys Retails Ltd T/A M.G Grocers
- Is Reddys Retails Ltd T/A M.G Grocers a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Reddys Retails Ltd T/A M.G Grocers in Kilbirnie holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Reddys Retails Ltd T/A M.G Grocers sponsor?
- Reddys Retails Ltd T/A M.G Grocers is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Reddys Retails Ltd T/A M.G Grocers based?
- The register lists Reddys Retails Ltd T/A M.G Grocers at 89 Main Street, Kilbirnie, Scotland, KA25 7AA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC813430. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC813430
- Address
- 89 Main Street, Kilbirnie, Scotland, KA25 7AA
- First on register
- 18 Oct 2024
More in Kilbirnie
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.