All sponsors

Reed in Partnership

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 16 Dec 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
16 Dec 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
91
169 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
74/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Nov 2024Director resigned: EDWARDS, Louise Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Nov 2023New director appointed: ALLEN, Shirley Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Oct 2023Director resigned: THOMAS, Rhodri James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Nov 2024Director resigned: EDWARDS, Louise Elizabeth
  • 27 Nov 2023New director appointed: ALLEN, Shirley Ann
  • 2 Oct 2023Director resigned: THOMAS, Rhodri James

Open jobs · 91 live

View all
  • Regional Delivery Associate - Support - Stornoway
    HS12QN · £28
    Live
  • Careers Coach
    Stockton-on-Tees · £29,000–£30,000
    Live
  • Employment Adviser
    TR12LH · £29,000
    Live
  • Claims Executive
    L12SA · £27,000
    Live
  • Employment Specialist
    DE12JT · £31,000
    Live
  • Employment Adviser
    YO329GW · £29,000
    Live
  • Test Centre Associate - Grimsby
    DN311NB · £13
    Live
  • Test Centre Associate - Belfast
    BT14LS · £13
    Live

Common questions about Reed in Partnership

Is Reed in Partnership a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Reed in Partnership in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Reed in Partnership sponsor?
Reed in Partnership is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Reed in Partnership have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 91 live vacancies advertised by Reed in Partnership across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Reed in Partnership based?
The register lists Reed in Partnership at Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1DT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00851645. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00851645
Address
Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1DT
First on register
16 Dec 2022
Website
reed.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.