Regents Park Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6).
Reporting duties
- 3 Mar 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Feb 2025 — Notification of Potensial Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Feb 2025 — Cessation of Mr Simon Andrew Thorne as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Feb 2025 — Cessation of Lorrainne Joan Thorne as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
- 28 Feb 2025Notification of Potensial Limited as a person with significant control
- 28 Feb 2025Cessation of Mr Simon Andrew Thorne as a person with significant control
- 28 Feb 2025Cessation of Lorrainne Joan Thorne as a person with significant control
- 28 Feb 2025Director resigned: THORNE, Lorrainne Joan
- 28 Feb 2025Director resigned: THORNE, Simon Andrew
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Regents Park Limited
- Is Regents Park Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Regents Park Limited in Exeter holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Regents Park Limited sponsor?
- Regents Park Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Regents Park Limited based?
- The register lists Regents Park Limited at The Lodge 42 East Wonford Hill, Heavitree, Exeter, Devon, England, EX1 3TF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05253784. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05253784
- Address
- The Lodge 42 East Wonford Hill, Heavitree, Exeter, Devon, England, EX1 3TF
- First on register
- 1 Dec 2022
More in Exeter
- Irish and King Dental PracticeHealthcare
- SilvaTech Solutions LtdTechnology & Software
- United-Rotating UK LtdEnergy, Utilities & Sustainability
- Devon Ultrasound Ltd T/A Window to the WombHealthcare
- Exeter Rugby LimitedHospitality & Food Service
- The Aviation Recruitment & Consulting Group LtdProfessional Services
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.