Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 11 Jun 2026 — New director appointed: NEVILLE, Judeth Anne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Jun 2026 — New director appointed: ROSS, Daniel Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: ROBERTSON, Abbe. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: INMAN, Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 11 Jun 2026New director appointed: NEVILLE, Judeth Anne
- 11 Jun 2026New director appointed: ROSS, Daniel Jonathan
- 26 Mar 2026New director appointed: ROBERTSON, Abbe
- 28 Oct 2025Director resigned: INMAN, Christopher
- 28 Oct 2025Director resigned: WAINWRIGHT, Alexandra Jeannette Rosalind, Dr
- 27 Mar 2025New director appointed: SPEED, Clifford Andrew
- + 2 earlier events
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveBusiness Systems LeadTring, Hertfordshire · £30,000
- LiveOutpatients Clinical Specialist NurseWatford, Hertfordshire · £47,810–£54,710
- LiveOutpatients Clinical Specialist NurseSt Albans · £47,810–£54,710
Common questions about Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care
- Is Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care in Watford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care sponsor?
- Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care based?
- The register lists Rennie Grove Peace Hospice Care at Peace Hospice, Peace Drive, Watford, Herts, WD17 3PH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14355610. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14355610
- Address
- Peace Hospice, Peace Drive, Watford, Herts, WD17 3PH
- First on register
- 5 Mar 2024
More in Watford
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.