All sponsors

Richmond Towers Communications Ltd

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 20 Apr 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
20 Apr 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2026Cessation of The Suzanne Richmond & Marjorie Towers Employee Ownership Trust as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Mar 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Oct 2019New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 14 Nov 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2026Cessation of The Suzanne Richmond & Marjorie Towers Employee Ownership Trust as a person with significant control
  • 22 Mar 2023Registered office address changed
  • 1 Sept 2022Registered office address changed
  • 17 Oct 2019New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 9 Oct 2019Notification of The Suzanne Richmond & Marjorie Towers Employee Ownership Trust as a person with significant control
  • 7 Oct 2019Cessation of Mr Robert David Metcalfe as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Richmond Towers Communications Ltd

Is Richmond Towers Communications Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Richmond Towers Communications Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Richmond Towers Communications Ltd sponsor?
Richmond Towers Communications Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Richmond Towers Communications Ltd based?
The register lists Richmond Towers Communications Ltd at Lector Court, 151-153 Farringdon Road, London, England, EC1R 3AF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05452146. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05452146
Address
Lector Court, 151-153 Farringdon Road, London, England, EC1R 3AF
First on register
20 Apr 2018

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.