All sponsors

Rightmove Group Ltd

Active
Milton KeynesTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Sept 2024Director resigned: DOLAN, Alison Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Sept 2024New director appointed: HOOK, Ruaridh Christian Macnachtan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Mar 2023Director resigned: BROOKS-JOHNSON, Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Feb 2023New director appointed: SVANSTROM, Johan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Sept 2024Director resigned: DOLAN, Alison Ann
  • 15 Sept 2024New director appointed: HOOK, Ruaridh Christian Macnachtan
  • 6 Mar 2023Director resigned: BROOKS-JOHNSON, Peter
  • 20 Feb 2023New director appointed: SVANSTROM, Johan
  • 13 Oct 2022New secretary appointed: POLLARD, Carolyn
  • 31 Aug 2022Secretary resigned: ODELL, Sandra Judith
  • + 13 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • IT Service Delivery Manager
    London, UK · £46,739
    Live
  • Senior Software Engineer I - Backend (Java)
    London, UK · £69,339
    Live

Common questions about Rightmove Group Ltd

Is Rightmove Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Rightmove Group Ltd in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Rightmove Group Ltd sponsor?
Rightmove Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Rightmove Group Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Rightmove Group Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Rightmove Group Ltd based?
The register lists Rightmove Group Ltd at 2 Caldecotte Lake Business Park Caldecotte Lake Drive, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, England, MK7 8LE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03997679. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03997679
Address
2 Caldecotte Lake Business Park Caldecotte Lake Drive, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, England, MK7 8LE
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.