All sponsors

Riskhub Ltd

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 12 Dec 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
12 Dec 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Mar 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Oct 2025Notification of Sefton And Galgorm Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Mar 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 20 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 5 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 20 Oct 2025Notification of Sefton And Galgorm Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Oct 2024Director resigned: OSWALD, Barnaby William
  • 25 Apr 2024Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Riskhub Ltd

Is Riskhub Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Riskhub Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Riskhub Ltd sponsor?
Riskhub Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Riskhub Ltd based?
The register lists Riskhub Ltd at 52-53 Britton Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1M 5UQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13668202. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13668202
Address
52-53 Britton Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1M 5UQ
First on register
12 Dec 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.