All sponsors

Robert Half Limited

Active
SolihullProfessional ServicesLicensed since 3 Jul 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
3 Jul 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
435
881 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: PLUMBLY, Andrew Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: RIXON, Peter William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Nov 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: PLUMBLY, Andrew Mark
  • 15 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: RIXON, Peter William
  • 4 Nov 2024Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 435 live

View all
  • Credit Controller
    Bristol · £30,000–£32,000
    Live
  • Recruitment Consultant / Resourcer
    Bristol
    Live
  • D365 Platform Specialist
    Corsham · £85,000–£105,000
    Live
  • Senior Legal Counsel
    Solihull · £70,000–£1,000,000
    Live
  • Tax Governance & SAO Specialist
    London
    Live
  • Treasury, Tax & Working Capital Manager
    Bridgend
    Live
  • Payroll
    Wokingham
    Live
  • Management Accountant
    Basingstoke
    Live

Common questions about Robert Half Limited

Is Robert Half Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Robert Half Limited in Solihull holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Robert Half Limited sponsor?
Robert Half Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Robert Half Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 435 live vacancies advertised by Robert Half Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Robert Half Limited based?
The register lists Robert Half Limited at Washington House, International Square, Starley Way, Birmingham, B37 7GN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02087139. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02087139
Address
Washington House, International Square, Starley Way, Birmingham, B37 7GN
First on register
3 Jul 2024

More in Solihull

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.