All sponsors
Robert Walters PLC
ActiveLondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
344
776 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkHigh risk
73/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: DODGE, Tanith Claire. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: BOWER, David Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: RASHBASS, Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Apr 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 50 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Apr 2026Director resigned: DODGE, Tanith Claire
- 29 Mar 2026Director resigned: BOWER, David Jonathan
- 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: RASHBASS, Andrew
- 22 Apr 2025Registered office address changed
- 31 Oct 2023Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 16 Oct 2023Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- + 48 earlier events
Open jobs · 344 live
View all- LiveFinance Business PartnerWorcestershire · £50,000–£60,000
- LiveFP&A Analyst - real estateLondon · £70,000–£75,000
- LiveRisk & Compliance Lawyer - Leading Global Law FirmLondon
- LiveSenior Finance ManagerManchester · £70,000–£80,000
- LiveCorporate Tax Compliance Senior ManagerLondon
- LiveFinance DirectorCoventry · £100,000–£120,000
- LiveManagement AccountantWelwyn Garden City · £300–£400
- LiveEcommerce ExecutiveBury · £30,000–£35,000
Common questions about Robert Walters PLC
- Is Robert Walters PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Robert Walters PLC in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Robert Walters PLC sponsor?
- Robert Walters PLC is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Robert Walters PLC have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 344 live vacancies advertised by Robert Walters PLC across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Robert Walters PLC based?
- The register lists Robert Walters PLC at 11 Slingsby Place, St Martin's Courtyard, London, WC2E 9AB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03956083. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03956083
- Address
- 11 Slingsby Place, St Martin's Courtyard, London, WC2E 9AB
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.