All sponsors
Robertson Group Limited
ActiveStirlingProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 7 Apr 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
7 Apr 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
41
62 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Mar 2026 — Notification of Sir William George Robertson as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: WILSON, Irene. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: STEELE, Murray Adam. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Dec 2024 — New director appointed: HOLT, Robert Duncan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Mar 2026Notification of Sir William George Robertson as a person with significant control
- 19 Dec 2025Director resigned: WILSON, Irene
- 19 Dec 2025New director appointed: STEELE, Murray Adam
- 4 Dec 2024New director appointed: HOLT, Robert Duncan
Open jobs · 41 live
View all- LiveCleanerStirling · £13
- LiveMaintenance PainterDurham
- LiveBid ManagerWigan
- LiveCleanerTS170RJ · £13
- LiveFacilities ManagerInverness
- LiveSales ExecutiveStocksfield
- Livetraining and compliance administratorStirling
- LiveAftercare ManagerStocksfield
Common questions about Robertson Group Limited
- Is Robertson Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Robertson Group Limited in Stirling holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Robertson Group Limited sponsor?
- Robertson Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Robertson Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 41 live vacancies advertised by Robertson Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Robertson Group Limited based?
- The register lists Robertson Group Limited at 10 Perimeter Road, Pinefield Industrial Estate, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 6AE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC060077. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC060077
- Address
- 10 Perimeter Road, Pinefield Industrial Estate, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 6AE
- First on register
- 7 Apr 2021
More in Stirling
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.