All sponsors

Roche Diagnostics Limited

Active
Burgess HIllHealthcareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
30/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 13 Jul 2026Secretary resigned: PAWAN, Catherine Sarah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: TWIST, Geoffrey John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: PAMBA, Allan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Nov 2025Director resigned: ERWIN, Richard William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 28 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Jul 2026Secretary resigned: PAWAN, Catherine Sarah
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: TWIST, Geoffrey John
  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: PAMBA, Allan
  • 2 Nov 2025Director resigned: ERWIN, Richard William
  • 2 Nov 2025New director appointed: ROWBOTHAM, Kathryn Ryan
  • 1 Nov 2025Director resigned: KRUSE, Niklas
  • + 26 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Roche Diagnostics Limited

Is Roche Diagnostics Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Roche Diagnostics Limited in Burgess HIll holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Roche Diagnostics Limited sponsor?
Roche Diagnostics Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Roche Diagnostics Limited based?
The register lists Roche Diagnostics Limited at Roche House, Charles Avenue, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 9RY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00571546. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00571546
Address
Roche House, Charles Avenue, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 9RY
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Burgess HIll

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.