All sponsors
Rose Bruford College
ActiveKentEducationLicensed since 15 Jul 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
15 Jul 2022
Visa routes
2
Creative Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
6 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Creative WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 6 May 2026 — Director resigned: CAREY, Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 May 2026 — Director resigned: GOODWIN, Vivien Catherine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: BASU, Sudeep. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: CAREY, Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 27 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 May 2026Director resigned: CAREY, Anthony
- 5 May 2026Director resigned: GOODWIN, Vivien Catherine
- 14 Feb 2026Director resigned: BASU, Sudeep
- 1 Dec 2025New director appointed: CAREY, Anthony
- 22 Oct 2025Director resigned: SIMS, Jennifer Margaret
- 14 May 2025Director resigned: MATTHEWS, Mia
- + 25 earlier events
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveTechnology Support OfficerSidcup · £34,000–£36,000
- LiveCleaning OperativeSidcup · £13
- LiveLecturer: Creative Production Technologies (Early Career) 0.6 FTESidcup, South East London · £39,695–£45,659
- ExpiredStudent Support AdvisorSidcup · £26,197–£30,175
- ExpiredAdministrative AssistantSidcup · £23,787–£26,711
- ExpiredStudent Support AdvisorLondon, UK · £26,197–£30,175
Common questions about Rose Bruford College
- Is Rose Bruford College a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Rose Bruford College in Kent holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Rose Bruford College sponsor?
- Rose Bruford College is licensed for Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Rose Bruford College have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Rose Bruford College across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Rose Bruford College based?
- The register lists Rose Bruford College at Kent. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 15 Jul 2022
More in Kent
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.