All sponsors

Ross Jones Ltd

Revoked
SouthportHealthcareLicensed since 22 Apr 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 24 Jun 2026
On register since
2024
22 Apr 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
59/100Checked 17 Jun 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 May 2026Notification of Mr Asif Shaik as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 May 2026Cessation of Xclusive Care Services Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Mar 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 May 2026Notification of Mr Asif Shaik as a person with significant control
  • 7 May 2026Cessation of Xclusive Care Services Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 4 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 18 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
  • 17 Mar 2026Director resigned: AHMAD, Mir Irfan
  • 15 Mar 2026Director resigned: HUSSAIN, Talib
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Ross Jones Ltd

Is Ross Jones Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Ross Jones Ltd in Southport was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 24 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Ross Jones Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Ross Jones Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 24 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Ross Jones Ltd sponsor?
Ross Jones Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Ross Jones Ltd based?
The register lists Ross Jones Ltd at Birkdale Business Centre Weld Parade, Weld Road, Southport, England, PR8 2DT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08213672. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08213672
Company status
active
Address
Birkdale Business Centre Weld Parade, Weld Road, Southport, England, PR8 2DT
First on register
22 Apr 2024
Removed
24 Jun 2026

More in Southport

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.