All sponsors

Rothwell & Robertson Limited

Active
BeaumarisHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 9 Jun 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
9 Jun 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Apr 2026New director appointed: STEEL, Kevin James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Dec 2025Director resigned: DONKIN, Sean Lee. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Jul 2025Notification of Inn Collection Bidco 2 Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Jul 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Apr 2026New director appointed: STEEL, Kevin James
  • 23 Dec 2025Director resigned: DONKIN, Sean Lee
  • 28 Jul 2025Notification of Inn Collection Bidco 2 Limited as a person with significant control
  • 28 Jul 2025Cessation of The Bull Beaumaris Limited as a person with significant control
  • 28 Jul 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 27 Jul 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Rothwell & Robertson Limited

Is Rothwell & Robertson Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Rothwell & Robertson Limited in Beaumaris holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Rothwell & Robertson Limited sponsor?
Rothwell & Robertson Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Rothwell & Robertson Limited based?
The register lists Rothwell & Robertson Limited at Ye Olde Bulls Head Inn, Castle Street, Beaumaris, Anglesey, LL58 8AP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01291866. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01291866
Address
Ye Olde Bulls Head Inn, Castle Street, Beaumaris, Anglesey, LL58 8AP
First on register
9 Jun 2022
Website
cuh.hse.ie
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Beaumaris

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.