Rowlandcourt Healthcare Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 6 Jun 2026 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Apr 2026 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Apr 2026 — Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: NATHU, Jabir. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 8 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Jun 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 13 Apr 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 10 Apr 2026Company bought back its own shares
- 7 Jan 2026Director resigned: NATHU, Jabir
- 18 Dec 2025Cessation of Dawa Trading Corporations as a person with significant control
- 18 Sept 2025New person with significant control: Mr Mehboob Allana
- + 6 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Rowlandcourt Healthcare Ltd
- Is Rowlandcourt Healthcare Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Rowlandcourt Healthcare Ltd in Rowlandcastle holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Rowlandcourt Healthcare Ltd sponsor?
- Rowlandcourt Healthcare Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Rowlandcourt Healthcare Ltd based?
- The register lists Rowlandcourt Healthcare Ltd at Woodberry Lane, Rowlands Castle, Hampshire, PO9 6DT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04772193. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04772193
- Address
- Woodberry Lane, Rowlands Castle, Hampshire, PO9 6DT
- First on register
- 15 May 2019
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.