Rushden Podiatry
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Files full or group accounts (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 6 Feb 2022 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Oct 2021 — Company name changed — now trading as "RUSHDEN PODIATRY LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 6 Feb 2022Registered office address changed
- 1 Oct 2021Company name changed — now trading as "RUSHDEN PODIATRY LTD"
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Rushden Podiatry
- Is Rushden Podiatry a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Rushden Podiatry in Rushden holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Rushden Podiatry sponsor?
- Rushden Podiatry is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Rushden Podiatry based?
- The register lists Rushden Podiatry at 58 High Street, Rushden, England, NN10 0PJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12622416. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12622416
- Address
- 58 High Street, Rushden, England, NN10 0PJ
- First on register
- 26 Aug 2021
- Website
- rushdenpodiatry.co.uk
More in Rushden
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.