All sponsors

RWE Generation UK Plc

Active
SwindonEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 31 Jan 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
31 Jan 2020
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: ABDULAZIM, Omniah Nabil. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Feb 2024Director resigned: LANGE, Susanne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2023New director appointed: STANDEN, Sarah Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Dec 2022Director resigned: SULEMAN, Mohamed Shabir. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: ABDULAZIM, Omniah Nabil
  • 29 Feb 2024Director resigned: LANGE, Susanne
  • 1 Jan 2023New director appointed: STANDEN, Sarah Marie
  • 30 Dec 2022Director resigned: SULEMAN, Mohamed Shabir
  • 1 Nov 2022New director appointed: LANGE, Susanne
  • 31 Oct 2022Director resigned: MALLETT, Helen Wendy
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about RWE Generation UK Plc

Is RWE Generation UK Plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. RWE Generation UK Plc in Swindon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can RWE Generation UK Plc sponsor?
RWE Generation UK Plc is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is RWE Generation UK Plc based?
The register lists RWE Generation UK Plc at Windmill Hill Business Park, Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6PB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03892782. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03892782
Address
Windmill Hill Business Park, Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6PB
First on register
31 Jan 2020

More in Swindon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.