All sponsors

S & D Supermarket Wolverhampton Ltd T/A S&d Supermarket

Active
WOLVERHAMPTONRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 14 Apr 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
14 Apr 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 12 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 12 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about S & D Supermarket Wolverhampton Ltd T/A S&d Supermarket

Is S & D Supermarket Wolverhampton Ltd T/A S&d Supermarket a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. S & D Supermarket Wolverhampton Ltd T/A S&d Supermarket in WOLVERHAMPTON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can S & D Supermarket Wolverhampton Ltd T/A S&d Supermarket sponsor?
S & D Supermarket Wolverhampton Ltd T/A S&d Supermarket is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is S & D Supermarket Wolverhampton Ltd T/A S&d Supermarket based?
The register lists S & D Supermarket Wolverhampton Ltd T/A S&d Supermarket at Eagle House, 14 Queens Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3EG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08330349. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08330349
Address
Eagle House, 14 Queens Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3EG
First on register
14 Apr 2025

More in WOLVERHAMPTON

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.