All sponsors

S&P Global Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 28 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
28 May 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
5 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 17 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 9 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 25 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 15 Apr 2025Share capital filing
  • 29 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • + 7 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Sales Development Representative
    London
    Live
  • Project Delivery Manager - Commercial Product Management
    London - New York City, NY
    Live
  • Associate Price Reporter, EMEA Chemicals
    London
    Live
  • Customer Success Executive
    London, UK · £47,284
    Expired
  • CREDit Program Analyst 2026
    London, UK · £48,941
    Expired

Common questions about S&P Global Limited

Is S&P Global Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. S&P Global Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can S&P Global Limited sponsor?
S&P Global Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does S&P Global Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by S&P Global Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is S&P Global Limited based?
The register lists S&P Global Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
28 May 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.