All sponsors

S.W.I.F.T. UK and Ireland Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 12 Nov 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
12 Nov 2015
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Jun 2026Director resigned: MAMONDEZ, Maximiliano. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jun 2026New director appointed: GORANOVA, Maria Emilova. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Jun 2024Secretary resigned: KREKELS, Patrick Raymond Julienne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Jun 2024New director appointed: VAN DE VELDE, Nathan, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Jun 2026Director resigned: MAMONDEZ, Maximiliano
  • 11 Jun 2026New director appointed: GORANOVA, Maria Emilova
  • 28 Jun 2024Secretary resigned: KREKELS, Patrick Raymond Julienne
  • 28 Jun 2024New director appointed: VAN DE VELDE, Nathan, Mr.
  • 14 Dec 2022New director appointed: MAMONDEZ, Maximiliano
  • 9 Jun 2022Director resigned: ELLINGTON, John Robert Anthony
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about S.W.I.F.T. UK and Ireland Limited

Is S.W.I.F.T. UK and Ireland Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. S.W.I.F.T. UK and Ireland Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can S.W.I.F.T. UK and Ireland Limited sponsor?
S.W.I.F.T. UK and Ireland Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is S.W.I.F.T. UK and Ireland Limited based?
The register lists S.W.I.F.T. UK and Ireland Limited at 2 Stone Buildings, Lincoln's Inn, London, England, WC2A 3TH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03116915. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03116915
Address
2 Stone Buildings, Lincoln's Inn, London, England, WC2A 3TH
First on register
12 Nov 2015

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.