Safion Care Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 3 Sept 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · report by 1 Oct 2026
- 5 Nov 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Oct 2024 — Notification of Mr Sebastian Kweku Solomon as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Oct 2024 — New person with significant control: Mrs Rhoda Solomon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Sept 2026Registered office address changed
- 5 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
- 31 Oct 2024Notification of Mr Sebastian Kweku Solomon as a person with significant control
- 31 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mrs Rhoda Solomon
- 31 Oct 2024Director resigned: KINYUA, Catherine Wambui
- 31 Oct 2024New director appointed: SOLOMON, Sebastian Kweku
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Safion Care Ltd
- Is Safion Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Safion Care Ltd in Wiltshire holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Safion Care Ltd sponsor?
- Safion Care Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Safion Care Ltd based?
- The register lists Safion Care Ltd at 16 Howse Garden, Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN2 1FP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10727395. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10727395
- Address
- 16 Howse Garden, Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN2 1FP
- First on register
- 27 Oct 2022
More in Wiltshire
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.