All sponsors

Safran Electrical & Power UK Ltd

Active
Pitstone GreenManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 5 Sept 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
5 Sept 2016
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Mar 2025Director resigned: CUEILLE, Stéphane Jean-Philippe Francois. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: PRONOST-GILLES, Agnes. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Sept 2023Secretary resigned: WILSON, Edward James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Sept 2023New secretary appointed: REYNOLDS, Darren. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 16 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Mar 2025Director resigned: CUEILLE, Stéphane Jean-Philippe Francois
  • 1 Mar 2025New director appointed: PRONOST-GILLES, Agnes
  • 21 Sept 2023Secretary resigned: WILSON, Edward James
  • 21 Sept 2023New secretary appointed: REYNOLDS, Darren
  • 1 Mar 2023Director resigned: BODOLEC, Gildas
  • 1 Mar 2023New director appointed: WILSON, Edward James
  • + 14 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Safran Electrical & Power UK Ltd

Is Safran Electrical & Power UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Safran Electrical & Power UK Ltd in Pitstone Green holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Safran Electrical & Power UK Ltd sponsor?
Safran Electrical & Power UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Safran Electrical & Power UK Ltd based?
The register lists Safran Electrical & Power UK Ltd at Pitstone Green Business Park Westfield Road, Pitstone, Leighton Buzzard, England, LU7 9GT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08292872. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08292872
Address
Pitstone Green Business Park Westfield Road, Pitstone, Leighton Buzzard, England, LU7 9GT
First on register
5 Sept 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.