All sponsors

Safran Landing Systems UK Limited

Active
GloucesterManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 16 Aug 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
16 Aug 2016
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Global Business Mobility: Service Supplier…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerGlobal Business Mobility: Service SupplierSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Jan 2026New director appointed: PIROLA, Stephane Frederic. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2025Director resigned: WORMLEIGHTON, Thomas Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2024Director resigned: WOODFORD, Nigel Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 17 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 Jan 2026New director appointed: PIROLA, Stephane Frederic
  • 31 Aug 2025Director resigned: WORMLEIGHTON, Thomas Edward
  • 30 Nov 2024Director resigned: WOODFORD, Nigel Robert
  • 17 Sept 2024New director appointed: WORMLEIGHTON, Thomas Edward
  • 17 Sept 2024New director appointed: BALL, Alexander Maxwell
  • + 15 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Safran Landing Systems UK Limited

Is Safran Landing Systems UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Safran Landing Systems UK Limited in Gloucester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Safran Landing Systems UK Limited sponsor?
Safran Landing Systems UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Global Business Mobility: Service Supplier and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Safran Landing Systems UK Limited based?
The register lists Safran Landing Systems UK Limited at Cheltenham Road East, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL2 9QH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03548809. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03548809
Address
Cheltenham Road East, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL2 9QH
First on register
16 Aug 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Gloucester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.