All sponsors

Saga D&B Trading and Contracting UK Ltd

Active
EnglandProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 13 Nov 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
13 Nov 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jun 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jan 2026New secretary appointed: MAJID, Hadi Mohammad. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jan 2026Notification of Mrs Selvi Chenthilkumar Rajammal as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 24 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
  • 22 Jan 2026New secretary appointed: MAJID, Hadi Mohammad
  • 8 Jan 2026Notification of Mrs Selvi Chenthilkumar Rajammal as a person with significant control
  • 8 Jan 2026Cessation of Mr Azhagappan Neelakanda Pillai as a person with significant control
  • 20 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Saga D&B Trading and Contracting UK Ltd

Is Saga D&B Trading and Contracting UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Saga D&B Trading and Contracting UK Ltd in England holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Saga D&B Trading and Contracting UK Ltd sponsor?
Saga D&B Trading and Contracting UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: UK Expansion Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Saga D&B Trading and Contracting UK Ltd based?
The register lists Saga D&B Trading and Contracting UK Ltd at 85 Great Portland Street, First Floor, London, England, W1W 7LT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15196988. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15196988
Address
85 Great Portland Street, First Floor, London, England, W1W 7LT
First on register
13 Nov 2024

More in England

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.