All sponsors

Sahni Care Homes Limited T/A Oaklands Care Home

Active
KINGSWINFORDHealthcareLicensed since 11 Apr 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
11 Apr 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
93/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Register industry: Recruitment (×1.8).

Reporting duties

  • 17 Nov 2025Notification of Sahni Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Nov 2025Cessation of Mr Satish Kumar Sahni as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Oct 2025Class of shares re-designated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Sept 2025Director resigned: SAHNI, Sangeeta. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Nov 2025Notification of Sahni Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 17 Nov 2025Cessation of Mr Satish Kumar Sahni as a person with significant control
  • 22 Oct 2025Class of shares re-designated
  • 29 Sept 2025Director resigned: SAHNI, Sangeeta
  • 29 Sept 2025Director resigned: SAHNI, Dharam Pal
  • 29 Sept 2025New director appointed: SAHNI, Sonia Sodhi
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sahni Care Homes Limited T/A Oaklands Care Home

Is Sahni Care Homes Limited T/A Oaklands Care Home a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sahni Care Homes Limited T/A Oaklands Care Home in KINGSWINFORD holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sahni Care Homes Limited T/A Oaklands Care Home sponsor?
Sahni Care Homes Limited T/A Oaklands Care Home is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sahni Care Homes Limited T/A Oaklands Care Home based?
The register lists Sahni Care Homes Limited T/A Oaklands Care Home at Dominique House, Church Road, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY2 0LY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10180565. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10180565
Address
Dominique House, Church Road, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY2 0LY
First on register
11 Apr 2022

More in KINGSWINFORD

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.