All sponsors

SAI Global Assurance Services Limited

Active
Milton KeynesProfessional ServicesLicensed since 10 Oct 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
10 Oct 2016
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 May 2026Director resigned: MCCLUSKEY, Ross. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026New director appointed: DHITAL, Ayush. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Dec 2023Notification of Intertek Overseas Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Dec 2023Cessation of Sai Global Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 32 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 May 2026Director resigned: MCCLUSKEY, Ross
  • 1 May 2026New director appointed: DHITAL, Ayush
  • 7 Dec 2023Notification of Intertek Overseas Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 7 Dec 2023Cessation of Sai Global Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 3 Aug 2023Director resigned: CARTER, Matthew James
  • 1 Nov 2022Director resigned: ESCUDERO LOPEZ, Marta
  • + 30 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about SAI Global Assurance Services Limited

Is SAI Global Assurance Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. SAI Global Assurance Services Limited in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can SAI Global Assurance Services Limited sponsor?
SAI Global Assurance Services Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is SAI Global Assurance Services Limited based?
The register lists SAI Global Assurance Services Limited at Academy Place, Brook Street, Brentwood, England, CM14 5NQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03690660. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03690660
Address
Academy Place, Brook Street, Brentwood, England, CM14 5NQ
First on register
10 Oct 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.