All sponsors
Salboy Limited
ActiveBirchwoodProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 22 Feb 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
22 Feb 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Mar 2026 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Mar 2026 — Notification of Mrs Joanne Louise Whittaker as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Mar 2026 — Notification of Mrs Nicola Anne Done Orrell as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Mar 2026 — Notification of Fred Done Property Trading Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Mar 2026Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 24 Mar 2026Notification of Mrs Joanne Louise Whittaker as a person with significant control
- 24 Mar 2026Notification of Mrs Nicola Anne Done Orrell as a person with significant control
- 24 Mar 2026Notification of Fred Done Property Trading Group Limited as a person with significant control
- 30 Dec 2025Director resigned: DONE-JACKSON, Lea Anne
- 30 Dec 2025Director resigned: DONE-ORRELL, Nicola Anne
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
- ExpiredExperienced Property Sales ConsultantM54ZG
Common questions about Salboy Limited
- Is Salboy Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Salboy Limited in Birchwood holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Salboy Limited sponsor?
- Salboy Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Salboy Limited based?
- The register lists Salboy Limited at Unit 2 Block C, 14 Hulme Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, England, M5 4ZG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09123542. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09123542
- Address
- Unit 2 Block C, 14 Hulme Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, England, M5 4ZG
- First on register
- 22 Feb 2024
More in Birchwood
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.